• Business Directory Search

    New Group Name:
    Results Found: 45 new search
    333 W. Commerce Blvd.
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    305 East Main Street
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    594 Alpine Rd.
    Gaylord, MI 49735-9531
    220 S. Center St.
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    130 W Main Street
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    416 W. Main Street
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    Century 21 UpNorth
    “DEFY Mediocrity and DELIVER Extraordinary”
    403 W. Main St. Suite A
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    Providing Commercial and Personal Lines Insurance
    820 West Mile Road
    Kalkaska, Michigan 49646
    521 W. Main St.
    2091 S. Otsego Ave.
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    145 West Main Street
    Gaylord, Michigan 49735
    1151 S. Otsego Ave.
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    657 Chestnut Court
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    349 Marquardt Rd.
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    112 East Sixth St.
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    114 E. Main St. , Suite 1
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    225 S. Wisconsin Ave.
    PO Box 220
    Gaylord, MI 49734
    184 Meecher Road
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    4282 Hayes Tower Road
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    303 N. Main St.
    Cheboygan, MI 49721
    123 W. Main Street, Suite 200
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    5052 M-66 North
    Charlevoix, MI 49720
    1397 W. Main St. - Gaylord
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    111 W. Mitchell St., Suite A
    PO Box 129
    Gaylord, MI 49734
    11935 East M-32
    Johannesburg, MI 49751
    5544 Charlevoix Ave.
    Petoskey, MI 49770
    850 S. Wisconsin Ave.
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    PO Box 1173
    Gaylord, MI 49734
    148 West Main Street
    Gaylord, Michigan 49735
    125 E. South Airport Rd.
    Traverse City, Michigan 49686
    814 S. Otsego Ave., Suite C
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    114 N. Court
    PO Box 428
    Gaylord, MI 49734
    977 N. Center Ave.
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    109 W. Main Street
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    1681 S. Otsego Ave.
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    829 W. Main St. Suite C
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    142 Saratoga Avenue
    Battle Creek , Mi 49037
    1389 S. Otsego Avenue
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    700 W. Main St.
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    2409 Charlevoix Ave.
    Petoskey, Michigan 49770
    Camp Grayling
    Building 4 Howe Rd.
    Camp Grayling, MI 49739
    700 West Main St.
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    1011 Noteware Dr.
    Traverse City, MI 49686
    829 W. Main St
    Suite C-3
    Gaylord, MI 49735
    685 M-32 East
    PO Box 460
    Gaylord, MI 49734
    1440 Beaver Dam Road
    Gaylord, MI 49735
  • ANNUAL AWARDS RECIPIENT HISTORY

     

    “YOU MADE IT HAPPEN” AWARD

    1. Dave Engel for the FAA Flight Service Station

    Susan Bensinger for the United Way fundraising

    Pat Duffy for the Special Olympics fundraising

    Harriet Burns for doing vacation shows for the Chamber

    Jim Grisso for creating the Burgermeister Award

    1. Carol DeGroot for the Chamber’s Council program

    Don Morgridge for the street sweeping contest

    1. Otsego Memorial Hospital

    Dianne McNamara for the Women’s Rotary tree lighting project

    1. Mary O’Neill for the Gaylord Area Council for the Arts

    Ann & Theresa Jaruzel for the Mt. Carmel Center

    Tom Arthurs for the North Central Michigan Home Builders Association

    1. Gaylord Convention & Tourism Bureau
    2. Edelweiss Garden Club for the city landscaping and flower planting
    3. Gaylord Rotary Club

    Otsego County Ambulance Service

    Otsego County Fair Board

    1. Glen A. Catt for sponsorship of the Gus Macker Tourney
    2. Debbie Collins for organizing the GHS Graduation Party
    3. Alpine Snowmobile Trails, Inc for their trail grooming efforts

    Bob McNamara for his volunteerism for the Gus Macker

    WMJZ for their support of community activities

    1. Howard Cheney for the Kiwanis Club Christmas Basket Program

    Chuck Klee for his volunteerism for the Gus Macker Tourney

    1. Sharon Grendel for the Otsego County Hockey Association

    Rick Miller for the Alpine Youth Soccer

    Jan Cotant for the Freebies Hut

    Dick Weber for the Sportsplex Committee

    1. Gaylord Downtown Development Authority
    2. Sheila Fruehauf for the Energy Outlet playground
    3. Ken Mudget for Otsego Lake State Park’s Handicap Ramp
    4. Keith Lester for the TIC for the Otsego County Fire Department
    5. Jack Thompson for his advocacy for the University Center and M-TEC
    6. Forcier Family for their generosity to the community
    7. Jerry Coger for the Food Pantry
    8. Sandy Gartelman for the Kids in Theater Program
    9. OWLS and the Rotary Club for the Environmental Learning Center
    10. Otsego Memorial Hospital “Family” for leadership in capital campaign

    Gaylord Area Snowmobile Trails Council

    1. Volunteer Center’s Road To Recovery Program
    2. Otsego County Economic Alliance
    3. Edelweiss Garden Club
    4. Glen Catt for Big Ticket Festival
    5. I-75 Crossing Task Force
    6. “Wings Over Gaylord” & Catt Family for the Fourth Grader Swimming Program
    7. Dave Baragrey Sr. for Bear Basketball Program

    2012. Groen Nature Reserve

    2013. Alpenfrost

    2014. Ken Mattei, Special Olympics Michigan/Wertz Warriors

    2015. Al Blackburn, Meijer

    2016. Jennifer Akans of ComForCare, for the Veteran’s Luncheon held in November

    2017. Laura Hansmann for the new Tennis Courts on behalf of the Alpine Regional Tennis Association

    2018. Shari Rivest & Matt Barresi for the Vet’s Coffee Program

     

    BELL TOWER AWARD

    1. Gaylord Ford
    2. Wade-Trim
    3. Otsego Club
    4. Saks Wellness Center & JoJo’s Market
    5. Catt Development
    6. DDA’s Pavilion on Court
    7. North Central Construction Inc., Northwestern Bank and Edelweiss Properties, LLC
    8. Alpine Chiropractic Clinic
    9. Independent Bank, Spicy Bob’s Italian Express
    10. Alpine Oven, Ace Hardware
    11. City Hall & Otsego County Airport
    12. Alpine Chocolat Haus, Hogan’s Jewelers,
      Otsego County Abstract & Title, Sugar Bowl Restaurant
    13. Diana’s Delights and Hobby Lobby
    14. Seams Like New
    15. Otsego County Animal Shelter
    16. Alpine Tavern & Eatery
    17. Awakon Federal Credit Union
    18. Jay’s Sporting Goods
    19. Dr. Kristine Bobish, Alpine Cardiology
    20. Scott & Janice Lampert
    21. The Pine Squirrel

     

    GOLDEN PINEAPPLE AWARD

    1. Mr. Coots
    2. Sue’s Shop and the Spud Warehouse
    3. Saturn Booksellers
    4. Alphorn Shop
    5. LaSenorita Restaurant
    6. Extreme Power Sports
    7. Glenda’s Gifts
    8. Hogan’s Jewelers
    9. Hall Veterinary Clinic
    10. Dunn’s Business Solutions, Jan’s Northside Deli
    11. Telephone Support Systems and Bradley J. Butcher & Associates
    12. Nelson Funeral Home
    13. Arrow Sanitation
    14. New Century Signs
    15. Thrifty Print & North Western Bank
    16. Janie Rhein, Winn Telecom
    17. Isabella’s Copper Pot
    18. Joe Messenger, Gaylord Community Funeral Home & Cremation Service
    19. Bennethum’s Northern Inn
    20. Otsego Grand Event Center
    21. Bill Marsh Ford of Gaylord

     

    “DAUNE WEISS MEMORIAL” BUSINESSPERSON OF THE YEAR AWARD

    1. Daune Weiss
    2. John Kluck
    3. Bruce Brown
    4. Scott Lampert
    5. Pastor Jim Mathis
    6. Rosemary Smith
    7. Betty Moore
    8. Larry Edwards
    9. Kevin Drummond
    10. Stanley Dombrowski
    11. In Memory of Gene Sanders
    12. Kevin McKinley
    13. Jack Thompson
    14. Patt Dobrzelweski
    15. Todd Chawtun, Michaywe
    16. Bobby McNamara, McNamara Insurance
    17. Theresa McNamara of DBS (Dunn’s Business Solutions).
    18. Marcia Taylor, Marsh-Mellow Entertainment
    19. Angielena Muellenberg, Snowbelt Brewing Company